My no. 1 hair salon in Bangsar, KL

Hi again :3 So a lot of you have asked my again and again about where I get my hair done. Hence, to make it easier for you (and me)...

Hi again :3

So a lot of you have asked my again and again about where I get my hair done. Hence, to make it easier for you (and me), I’ll just put everything here in this blog so you can refer to it and not bother me anymore ok. Hahahha jokes, I’m always happy to share good things with you all because sharing is caring and I’m a fcking angel. Lol

Okay back to my hair. I change my hair colour a lot, but I always go back to my platinum/silver/ash/blonde colour because it’s by far my favourite colour at the end of the day. :3

I’ve had rose gold:


Platinum grey:


Purple/grey:


Blue/grey:


Brown/Blonde:


Brown/grey:


And jet black:


Pretty sick, right? 

From damn chio colours to classy af hair dos, The Hair Tric & Lashility all also can do la.

They also super genuine la, they don’t only want your money ok, they legit recommend what’s best for your hair etc.

They once even managed to convince me to cut my hair short and dye whole head super light/blonde. I was damn sked but ended up super nice, and until today my friends still say that was my best look so far huhuhuhu. 

But despite the multiple bleaching and dying, my hair is still kept so healthy and smooth! I don’t know how they do it, seriously. 

You can check out their Instagram to check their work out HERE.

Ps, my hair maestro (and colour expert) is Jerry (@jerry.yai), so you can ask for him when you make your appointment ok!

Nah, deets:

The Hair Tric & Lashility
Address: 2-1 Jalan Telawi 4 Bangsar Baru, Jalan Telawi, 59100 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. 
Operating Hours: 10:30AM - 7:30PM
Contact No.: +604 22822800

You’re welcome! Ok byeeeeeee <3

0 comments

Instagram